Coffeehouse Collective Series

CCS #1 – BLEEDING CARROT, OWEN SOUND

Speakers

• Dieter Heinrich, We need a Harbour Management Committee

• Thorsten Arnold, Grey Bruce Centre for Agro-Ecology

• Bob Hope, Peace and Justice Grey Bruce and Natural Burial

• Jenny Parsons, Community Supported Transportation (CST)

• Candice Newmaster, Bluewater Trading Community and Edale Coffee (now Ironwood Coffee)

Music

• Ken Dow and Martin Cooper

• Young Guy – Brock….

CCS#2 – BIG BAY GENERAL STORE, BIG BAY

Speakers

• Jim Kuellmer, Bruce Peninsula Environment Group (BPEG)

• Michael McCluhan, Grey Bruce Peace and Justice

• Bernie Range, Bluewater Trading Community

• Amanda Stanger, Dark Sky Project

• Edith Galloway, Big Bay Resident’s Association/Save Grey Road #1

• Graham Barker, Contender Sailing Regatta

• Dan Blinkenskop, Residential Energy Audits

• Grey Bruce Songwriters Association

Music

• Michael McCluhan and Friends

• Kayly Kerr and Friend

• Stonehouse Band Ver. 3.6

CCS#3 – BACK EDDIES, PAISLEY, THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2014

Speakers

• Shannon Wood, Saugeen Conservation

• Lewis Kaufman, Paisley Tree Planting

• Jo-Anne Harbinson, Stewardship Grey Bruce

• Melissa Comyn, Hawthorne Hills Farm

• Allison Rowe, Her Dream

• Adrienne Mason – Three Hats, Watersheds and Wetlands

• Sandra Blodgett, Recreate Carpets

• Victoria Serda, Forest Garden Project

• Sybille Walke, 350.0rg

Music

• Paul Danard, Guitar

• Greg and Sybille Walke, Violin and Cello

• Bob Rob, Guitar and Stories

CCS #4 – THE BICYCLE CAFÉ, FLESHERTON

Speakers

• Jo-Anne Harbinson, Saugeen Conservation

• Rev. Herb Klein, Grey Bruce Affordable Housing Coalition

• Sean McGivern, Practical Farmers of Ontario

• Cathy Little, Grey Highlands Councillor

• Carol Wood. Flesherton Fling

• David Turner, Flesherton: The Walkerton Village

• Barbara McKay, the Flesherton.ca

• Amanda Stanger, Bruce Peninsular Dark Sky Project

• Victoria & Corrina Serda, Forest Garden Project

• Bruce Davidson, GBSusNet

• Francis Chua, Bruce Power: Environment and Sustainability Department

Music

• David Turner, Victoria Serda, Barry Randall, Carol Wood, DRUMS

• Ryan and Braydon – Guitars and Vocals